sca chapter logo
Ann Arbor, MIchigan
Regent:  Sharon clark  

Ancestors

< >
A G P
Abraham AARON, VA William GALLUP, VT Joseph PALMER Jr, CT
David APPLEBAUM, NJ Oldham GATES, MA Daniel PARKER, SC
Ebenezer ARNOLD, NY James GILLESPIE, NC Friend PHELPS, CT
William ASHLEY, MA Ebenezer GOSS, PA John PICKARD, NY
Amos AVERY, CT James GRAY, CT, NY Joseph PORTER, NC
Henry AXTELL, NJ Greenberry GRIFFITH, MD Phillip POWELL, PA
 
B H R
Robert BAKER, VA James HAMILTON, NC Pettus RAGLAND Jr., VA
Peter BARNES, MD Peleg HART, RI-CT-MA Isaac RAINEY, NC
Peter BARRINGER, NY Nancy Morgan HART, GA Johann Phillip RANCK, PA
Jabez BEEBE, CT Elias HASBROUCK, NY Peleg RANDALL, CT
William BEEDE, CT William HATCHER Jr., NC Edmund RATHBURN, MA, CT
Daniel BENEDICT, CT William HAY, VA George RENNER, VA
John BENEDICT, NY Charles HEDGES Jr., VA Henry RITTER, NY
Richard BENNETT, NC Mathew HENNEN, PA, VA Johannes RITTER, NY
Thaddeus BENNETT, Sr CT John HINTON Sr., NC Moses ROBBINS, NJ
Thaddeus BENNETT, Jr CT Abraham HITE Jr., VA  
Zebulon BENTON, CT David HITCHCOCK, CT S
Francis BERRY, VA John HITT, SC Conant SAWYER, CT
Sarah Sharp BERRY, KY Everett HOGENKAMP, NJ John SEVIER,NC
Thomas BERRY SR, VA James HOPKINS, NC John SHARP Sr., VA
Paul Dearborn BLAKE, NH Thomas HORTON, NY John SHELEY, VA
Benjamin BLODGETT, MA Amos HORTON, JR, NC Gottlieb SINK, VA
Nathan BOSTWICK, CT Thomas HORTON, NY Joseph SLARROW, MA, VT
Johannes BOYER, NY Stephen HOSMER, MA John SMOCK, NJ
Peter BOYER, PA James HOUSTON, VA Batholomew SOMERS, VT
John BOYNTON,  NH Absalom HUGHES, VA Nathaniel STAPLES, MA
Capt. Daniel BRAY, NJ Jared HUNTINGTON, CT Jacob STICKLEY, VA
David BRITTON, NH Timothy HUTTON, NY George STIMPSON, MA
Ebenezer BRITTON, NH   George SUCH, VA
Amos BREED, CT I  
Abijah BURBANK, MA Francis INGERSOLL, MA T
William BURNS, VA, NC   John TAYLOR, CT
Israel BUTLER, CT, RI J Pierre TELLER, NY
  Paul JAMESON, MA William TIBBETTS, MA
C Nathaniel JONES, NC John THOMPSON, SC
Jean Baptiste CHAPOTON, VA Solomon JORDAN, MA Benjamin THROOP, CT
Andrew CLARK, CT   Davis THURSTON, NJ
Barnabas COLE, NY K John TODD, NJ
Timothy COLLINS, MD Charles KENT, CT Isaac, TOWER, MA
Eli CONANT, MA Jeremiah KNOWLTON, MA
Joseph COOMBS, ME   V
Joseph CRANE, NJ L Garrett VAN NESS, NY
  Joel LANE, NC  
D Jonathon LATIMER, CT W
John DAVIS, MD Abraham LEGGETT, NY Isaac WAGLE, PA
Daniel DAVIS, PA Peter LIVENGOOD, PA Cornelius WALLACE, NY
John DENT, VA   Jonas WARD, NJ
Frederick DIEHL, CT M Elijah WASHBURN, MA
John Balsar DIETRICH, PA Thomas MASSIE, VA Westford WATERS, SC
Reuben DOW, NH Audley MAXWELL, VA Jonathan WEBSTER, CT
Robert DRAKE, MA James MAXWELL, VA Moses WEBSTER, CT
William DRAKE, NJ Nathaniel MAXWELL, PA Elijah WEEDEN, CT
Richard DRESSER, MA William MCCUNE, VT Jacob R WOLCOTT, NJ
David DRYDEN, VA David MCWHORTER, NC Benjamin WOLCOTTS SR., NJ
Frederick DUMBAULD, PA Eleazer MERRILL, CT Ephraim WOOD, MA
Samuel DUFF, Sr., VA Thomas MILLIKEM, PA William WOOD, MA
Abraham DUMBAULD, PA Uriah MEAD, CT Gideon WOODWARD, CT
Felix Bernard DUMONTIER (FR) Squire MUNRO, MA Edward WORTHINGTON, NJ
Daniel DUNSCOMB, NY Hardy MURFREE, NC Samuel WYLIE, PA
     
E N Y
Clement ENGLE, PA Christopher NEALE, VA Charles YOUNG, PA
George ESKRIDGE, VA Phillip NELLIS, NY  
Joseph NEWMAN, MA, NY  
F James NICHOLAS, MA  
Matthew FENTON, MA Solomon NORTON, NY  
Benjamin FERRIS, NY    
Edmund FERRIS, NY O  
Reed FERRIS, NY Simeon OMANS, MA  
John FLANSBURG, NY Gottfried ORWIG, PA  
Abraham FORNEY, PA  
John FRIEND, MD